2016-2017 Fixtures

Thu 14 Jul 2016 19:00 H Newbiggin W 1 - 0
Tue 19 Jul 2016 19:30 H Durham City W 2 - 0
Tue 26 Jul 2016 19:30 H Blyth Spartans L 0 - 7
Fri 29 Jul 2016 19:30 H Bedlington Terriers W 4 - 0
Mon 1 Aug 2016 19:30 H Newcastle United XI W 1 - 0
Sat 6 Aug 2016 15:00 H Nelson FC L 1 - 2
Tue 9 Aug 2016 19:30 A Consett L 7 - 0
Sat 13 Aug 2016 15:00 A Shildon L 3 - 0
Tue 16 Aug 2016 19:30 H West Auckland Town W 2 - 1
Sat 20 Aug 2016 15:00 A Sunderland RCA L 2 - 1
Tue 23 Aug 2016 19:30 A Chester-Le-Street L 4 - 2
Sat 27 Aug 2016 15:00 H Guisborough Town L 1 - 3
Mon 29 Aug 2016 13:00 H Morpeth Town D 1 - 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016 15:00 H Ryhope CW W 5 - 0
Tue 6 Sep 2016 19:45 H Penrith W 1 - 0
Sat 10 Sep 2016 15:00 A Albion Sport W 3 - 4
Tue 13 Sep 2016 19:30 A Whitley Bay W 1 - 5
Sat 24 Sep 2016 15:00 A Easington Colliery L 2 - 0
Tue 27 Sep 2016 19:30 H Newcastle Benfield L 1 - 5
Sat 1 Oct 2016 15:00 H West Allotment Celtic W 1 - 0
Tue 4 Oct 2016 19:00 H Northumberland FA U19s W 4 - 0
Sat 8 Oct 2016 15:00 A South Shields L 3 - 2
Wed 12 Oct 2016 19:30 A Billingham Synthonia W 1 - 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016 15:00 H Dunston UTS D 1 - 1
Sat 22 Oct 2016 15:00 A Newton Aycliffe W 0 - 4
Tue 25 Oct 2016 19:30 H Blyth Town L 1 - 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016 15:00 H Seaham Red Star W 2 - 1
Sat 5 Nov 2016 15:00 A Washington W 0 - 2
Tue 8 Nov 2016 19:45 H Marske United D 2 - 2
Sat 12 Nov 2016 15:00 H Bishop Auckland W 3 - 2
Tue 15 Nov 2016 19:30 H Ryhope CW W 2 - 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016 15:00 A Jarrow Roofing BCA L 3 - 2
Sat 26 Nov 2016 15:00 H Consett D 1 - 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016 15:00 A West Auckland Town D 2 - 2
Tue 6 Dec 2016 19:45 H Penrith L 1 - 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016 15:00 H Chester-Le-Street W 3 - 2
Wed 14 Dec 2016 19:30 A North Shields L 3 - 1
Sat 17 Dec 2016 15:00 A Penrith L 2 - 0
Tue 3 Jan 2017 19:30 A Bishop Auckland L 1 - 0
Sat 7 Jan 2017 15:00 A Ryhope CW L 2 - 1
Tue 17 Jan 2017 19:30 H Newcastle Benfield L 2 - 3
Sat 21 Jan 2017 15:00 A Newcastle Benfield L 5 - 2
Wed 25 Jan 2017 19:30 A Alnwick Town W 1 - 5
Sat 28 Jan 2017 15:00 H Shildon L 0 - 1
Tue 31 Jan 2017 19:30 H Whitley Bay W 6 - 2
Sat 4 Feb 2017 15:00 H Sunderland RCA W 3 - 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017 14:00 H Whickham W 5 - 0
Wed 22 Feb 2017 19:45 A Guisborough Town W 4 - 5
Sat 25 Feb 2017 15:00 H North Shields L 1 - 3
Fri 3 Mar 2017 19:30 A West Allotment Celtic L 1 - 0
Tue 14 Mar 2017 19:30 H Whitley Bay D 1 - 1
Sat 18 Mar 2017 15:00 A Dunston UTS D 1 - 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017 15:00 H Newton Aycliffe L 1 - 2
Sat 1 Apr 2017 15:00 A Seaham Red Star W 1 - 4
Sat 8 Apr 2017 15:00 H Washington L 2 - 4
Mon 10 Apr 2017 19:30 A Morpeth Town L 5 - 1
Sat 15 Apr 2017 15:00 A Marske United D 1 - 1
Tue 18 Apr 2017 19:30 H South Shields L 1 - 4
Sat 22 Apr 2017 15:00 H Jarrow Roofing BCA L 2 - 3